4.7 stars, based on 31 reviews

Blackbox Focmpm4-007M-Sclc-Yl, Fiber Patch Cable

USD 90.12

In stock

BlackBox, FOCMPM4-007M-SCLC-YL, Duplex FOP Cable, 50um, OM4, OFNP, SC-LC, Yellow, 7 m Features 10-Gbps compliant per IEEE 802.3ae



Description


Backwards compatible with OM1, OM2, and OM3 cable.

Provides an upgrade path from 10-Gbps to 40-Gbps and beyond

Use with 850-nm VCSELs and LED laser light sources